100 Windsor Rd Rochester, NY 14612
Estimated Value: $106,005 - $180,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
695
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Windsor Rd, Rochester, NY 14612 and is currently estimated at $144,251, approximately $207 per square foot. 100 Windsor Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including English Village Elementary School, Greece Community Early Learning Center, and Lakeshore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1998
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1998
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $45,000 | -- | |
| -- | $36,940 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,980 | $50,400 | $18,000 | $32,400 |
| 2024 | $1,980 | $50,400 | $18,000 | $32,400 |
| 2023 | $2,028 | $50,400 | $18,000 | $32,400 |
| 2022 | $2,701 | $56,000 | $20,000 | $36,000 |
| 2021 | $2,706 | $56,000 | $20,000 | $36,000 |
| 2020 | $1,992 | $56,000 | $20,000 | $36,000 |
| 2019 | $1,959 | $56,000 | $20,000 | $36,000 |
| 2018 | $1,985 | $56,000 | $20,000 | $36,000 |
| 2017 | $630 | $56,000 | $20,000 | $36,000 |
| 2016 | $1,959 | $56,000 | $20,000 | $36,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,000 | $20,000 | $36,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,000 | $20,000 | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map