NOT LISTED FOR SALE

114 Windsor Rd Rochester, NY 14612

Estimated Value: $206,000 - $237,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,224 Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 4, 2020

Last sale price $145,000 $118 Per Sq Ft

Est. 53% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,682 / mo

38 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Den
  • Wood Flooring
  • Bonus Room
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of June 2020

Gorgeous House offers 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, and a Bonus/Loft Area! Has everything to offer and more! Remodeled Kitchen with Stainless Steel Appliances! 2 Full Updated Bathrooms! In last 5 years its been Completely Remodeled and Updated IN & OUT! with Siding, Roofing, Landscaping and Patio! Neutral Paint and Flooring Through out! Spacious Yard with room to roam! Perfectly Located in Greece School District and Walking Distance to Adeline PARK! Must SEE it today!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Vitaly Guy

Listing by Paragon Choice Realty LLC License #30GU1124223 Listed on: 02/22/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Jorge Rodriguez

Listing by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Discover Real Estate License #10401271728

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Discover Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,606

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 13,683 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x273

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,224 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 11
  • Assessor Parcel Number 262800-060-080-0001-011-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,606

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1952
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Lake View Gardens
  • Directions: 390 north to Latta Rd east, to Windsor Rd house is on right side just pass Adeline Rd
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod, Colonial
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Den, Eat-in Kitchen, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.3141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Greece

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 262800-060-080-0001-011-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X273
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13683.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4606.0
  • Tax Lot: 11

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 22, 2020
Closed on
May 22, 2020
Jorge Rodriguez
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Discover Real Estate
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$145,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-3.27%
Current Estimated Value
$221,438

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$76,438
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.39%
Original Mortgage
$142,373
Outstanding Balance
$124,491
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$96,947

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 30, 2014
Closed on
Mar 21, 2014
List Price
$39,900
Sold Price
$35,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-12.28%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
25.81%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 30, 2014
Closed on
Jan 29, 2014
List Price
$39,900
Sold Price
$35,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-12.28%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2006
Sold by
Erdle Timothy
Bought by
Waddell Barbara

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$92,900
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 1995
Sold by
Nesbitt Laura J Fka Laura J Ca
Bought by
Erdle Timothy J

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ortiz Luis $145,000 Independent Title Agency Llc
Savarishuk Alexander $35,000 None Available
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation $14,246 None Available
Waddell Barbara $92,900 --
Erdle Timothy J $78,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ortiz Luis $142,373
Previous Owner Waddell Barbara $92,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/04/2020 06/04/20 Sold $145,000 -3.3% $118 / Sq Ft
03/31/2020 03/31/20 Pending -- -- --
02/22/2020 02/22/20 For Sale $149,900 +328.3% $122 / Sq Ft
03/28/2014 03/28/14 Sold $35,000 -12.3% $29 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/07/2014 02/07/14 Pending -- -- --
01/30/2014 01/30/14 For Sale $39,900 -- $33 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,984 $120,600 $18,000 $102,600
2024 $5,984 $120,600 $18,000 $102,600
2023 $5,851 $120,600 $18,000 $102,600
2022 $6,346 $134,000 $20,000 $114,000
2021 $5,419 $134,000 $20,000 $114,000
2020 $4,612 $95,000 $20,000 $75,000
2019 $4,312 $95,000 $20,000 $75,000
2018 $4,405 $92,500 $20,000 $72,500
2017 $2,242 $92,500 $20,000 $72,500
2016 $4,312 $92,500 $20,000 $72,500
2015 -- $92,500 $20,000 $72,500
2014 -- $92,500 $20,000 $72,500

MLS Number: R1252749

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 262800-060-080-0001-011-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.