100 Woodgate Dr Brandon, MS 39042
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 Woodgate Dr, Brandon, MS 39042 and is currently estimated at $245,627, approximately $112 per square foot. 100 Woodgate Dr is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Rouse Elementary School, Brandon Elementary School, and Stonebridge Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,575 | $14,169 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,549 | $14,169 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $439 | $12,072 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $434 | $12,072 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $434 | $12,072 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $434 | $12,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $443 | $10,862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $436 | $10,862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $436 | $10,862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $414 | $10,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $414 | $10,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $407 | $10,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,930 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map