1000 7th St S Saint James, MN 56081
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $174,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,190
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 7th St S, Saint James, MN 56081 and is currently estimated at $157,230, approximately $132 per square foot. 1000 7th St S is a home located in Watonwan County with nearby schools including Armstrong School, Northside Elementary School, and St. James High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,584 | $149,400 | $13,700 | $135,700 |
| 2024 | $1,422 | $147,300 | $12,500 | $134,800 |
| 2023 | $1,224 | $126,000 | $11,300 | $114,700 |
| 2022 | $976 | $100,400 | $9,500 | $90,900 |
| 2021 | $974 | $75,300 | $9,500 | $65,800 |
| 2020 | $886 | $76,800 | $9,500 | $67,300 |
| 2019 | $900 | $70,300 | $9,500 | $60,800 |
| 2018 | $842 | $70,300 | $9,500 | $60,800 |
| 2016 | $726 | $61,100 | $9,500 | $51,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,500 | $9,500 | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map