1000 Amarillo St Plainview, TX 79072
Estimated Value: $132,501 - $154,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,478
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 Amarillo St, Plainview, TX 79072 and is currently estimated at $142,625, approximately $96 per square foot. 1000 Amarillo St is a home located in Hale County with nearby schools including PLAINVIEW INT, Coronado Middle School, and Plainview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2006
Sold by
Banister Imogene
Bought by
Amador Charles D and Amador Sandra Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,364
Outstanding Balance
$45,148
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$97,477
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amador Charles D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amador Charles D | $77,364 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,662 | $115,597 | $3,900 | $111,697 |
| 2024 | $3,227 | $115,597 | $3,900 | $111,697 |
| 2023 | $3,016 | $115,597 | $3,900 | $111,697 |
| 2022 | $2,852 | $111,426 | $3,900 | $107,526 |
| 2021 | $2,615 | $92,237 | $3,900 | $88,337 |
| 2020 | $2,226 | $87,826 | $3,900 | $83,926 |
| 2019 | $2,219 | $85,196 | $3,900 | $81,296 |
| 2018 | $1,985 | $82,568 | $3,900 | $78,668 |
| 2017 | $1,858 | $80,273 | $3,900 | $76,373 |
| 2016 | $1,680 | $77,441 | $3,900 | $73,541 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,060 | $3,900 | $71,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,293 | $3,900 | $70,393 |
Source: Public Records
Map