I
Seller's Agent in 2023
Inhye Rhee
iProperties
(224) 595-1761
5 in this area
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $226,000
very beautiful, clean 2 beds 2 baths 3 patios on main floor, wood laminate floor, stainless steel appliances with pantry.many storage rooms and laundry room on same floor 2 parking spaces, central air condition. swimming pool and tennis courts in complex. great neighborhood. near to shopping center, restaurant and expressway. quiet area.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baliuk Oleg | $170,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Choi Sang Ho | $127,500 | Altima Title Llc | |
| Pudlo Jan | $109,500 | Chicago Title | |
| F & V Investments Corp | $81,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| U S Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Bugala Janusz A | $143,500 | Multiple |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baliuk Oleg | $127,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Choi Sang Ho | $95,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Pudlo Jan | $104,025 | |
| Previous Owner | Bugala Janusz A | $14,340 | |
| Previous Owner | Bugala Janusz A | $114,720 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/05/2023 07/05/23 | Sold | $170,000 | -4.5% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2023 03/31/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/31/2023 03/31/23 | For Sale | $178,000 | +4.7% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2023 03/14/23 | Off Market | $170,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/07/2023 03/07/23 | For Sale | $178,000 | +4.7% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2023 02/27/23 | Off Market | $170,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/24/2023 02/24/23 | For Sale | $178,000 | +39.6% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/07/2021 06/07/21 | Sold | $127,500 | -1.8% | $104 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/19/2021 04/19/21 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/18/2021 04/18/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/14/2021 04/14/21 | For Sale | $129,900 | +18.6% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2016 10/28/16 | Sold | $109,500 | 0.0% | $89 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/16/2016 08/16/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/13/2016 08/13/16 | For Sale | $109,500 | +35.0% | $89 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/10/2015 06/10/15 | Sold | $81,100 | +6.9% | $65 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/21/2015 05/21/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/11/2015 05/11/15 | For Sale | $75,900 | -6.4% | $61 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2015 05/08/15 | Off Market | $81,100 | -- | -- | |
| 05/06/2015 05/06/15 | For Sale | $75,900 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,929 | $18,619 | $2,900 | $15,719 |
| 2024 | $3,929 | $13,275 | $2,443 | $10,832 |
| 2023 | $3,801 | $13,275 | $2,443 | $10,832 |
| 2022 | $3,801 | $13,275 | $2,443 | $10,832 |
| 2021 | $1,615 | $8,303 | $1,526 | $6,777 |
| 2020 | $1,664 | $8,303 | $1,526 | $6,777 |
| 2019 | $1,677 | $9,277 | $1,526 | $7,751 |
| 2018 | $1,133 | $7,080 | $1,373 | $5,707 |
| 2017 | $2,159 | $7,080 | $1,373 | $5,707 |
| 2016 | $1,299 | $7,080 | $1,373 | $5,707 |
| 2015 | $1,010 | $5,909 | $1,221 | $4,688 |
| 2014 | $1,014 | $5,909 | $1,221 | $4,688 |
| 2013 | $970 | $5,909 | $1,221 | $4,688 |
I
Seller's Agent in 2023
Inhye Rhee
iProperties
(224) 595-1761
5 in this area
27 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Oleg Baliuk
KOMAR
(312) 900-9797
3 in this area
246 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Irena Mancini
arhome realty
(708) 612-5560
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Virgilio Arreguin-Solorio
My Casa Realty Corp.
(847) 627-9248
2 in this area
222 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Tad Szmelter
Coldwell Banker Realty
(708) 692-1212
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Michael Olszewski
Area Wide Realty
(708) 220-1791
574 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11725417
APN: 02-12-213-001-1151
Ask me questions while you tour the home.