1000 Bundy Ave Richmond, VA 23224
McGuire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,028
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 Bundy Ave, Richmond, VA 23224 and is currently estimated at $220,666, approximately $214 per square foot. 1000 Bundy Ave is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Elizabeth D. Redd Elementary School, Richmond High School for the Arts, and Open High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,812 | $158,000 | $54,000 | $104,000 |
| 2025 | $1,668 | $151,000 | $54,000 | $97,000 |
| 2024 | $1,668 | $139,000 | $40,000 | $99,000 |
| 2023 | $1,596 | $133,000 | $40,000 | $93,000 |
| 2022 | $1,416 | $118,000 | $40,000 | $78,000 |
| 2020 | $1,756 | $93,000 | $25,000 | $68,000 |
| 2019 | $1,642 | $87,000 | $25,000 | $62,000 |
| 2018 | $828 | $69,000 | $15,000 | $54,000 |
| 2017 | $828 | $69,000 | $15,000 | $54,000 |
| 2016 | $828 | $69,000 | $15,000 | $54,000 |
| 2015 | $1,292 | $69,000 | $15,000 | $54,000 |
| 2014 | $1,292 | $69,000 | $15,000 | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map