1000 Camille Dr Longview, TX 75605
Estimated payment $1,590/month
Highlights
- Deck
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Corner Lot
- Parkway Elementary School Rated 9+
- Traditional Architecture
- Granite Countertops
About This Home
This home offers wonderful curb appeal and is situated on a beautifully landscaped corner lot with mature trees in both the front and backyard. The spacious, covered front porch is warm and inviting—perfect for relaxing with rocking chairs and potted plants. Inside, the thoughtfully designed floor plan features split guest bedrooms for added privacy, while the primary suite is tucked away for comfort. The spacious living room boasts a vaulted ceiling and a cozy wood-burning fireplace, creating an ideal gathering space. Just off the kitchen, you’ll find a bright breakfast/dining area perfect for everyday living. Storage is abundant throughout the home, with plenty of closets and cabinetry. Step outside through the living room to a wood deck that overlooks the shaded backyard—great for entertaining or enjoying peaceful evenings outdoors. This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home also includes a side-entry 2-car garage. Located in the desirable Pine Tree ISD and just minutes from shopping, dining, and conveniences—this one is a must-see!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1994
Interior Spaces
- 1,775 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 61440
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,146 | $241,250 | $7,500 | $233,750 |
| 2024 | $41 | $231,550 | $7,500 | $224,050 |
| 2023 | $3,372 | $221,940 | $7,500 | $214,440 |
| 2022 | $3,499 | $163,280 | $7,500 | $155,780 |
| 2021 | $3,595 | $161,860 | $7,500 | $154,360 |
| 2020 | $3,713 | $165,430 | $7,500 | $157,930 |
| 2019 | $3,805 | $165,610 | $7,500 | $158,110 |
| 2018 | $1,189 | $166,680 | $7,500 | $159,180 |
| 2017 | $3,956 | $169,970 | $7,500 | $162,470 |
| 2016 | $3,967 | $170,450 | $7,500 | $162,950 |
| 2015 | $1,236 | $171,780 | $7,500 | $164,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $172,470 | $7,500 | $164,970 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Price Changed | $279,888 | -1.4% | $158 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | For Sale | $283,888 | -- | $160 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Ustc | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $130,427 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $157,325 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Longview Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20261982
APN: 61440
- 3004 Evangeline St
- 3017 Evangeline St
- 1302 Casandra Dr
- 704 Camille Dr
- 1304 Alice Dr
- 3025 Marlboro St
- 1307 Eva Dr
- TBD Latonia Ct
- 500 Gilmer Rd
- 507 Woodway Ln
- 714 E Lynnwood Ln
- 218 Woodcreek Dr
- 105 Sherwood Dr
- 6 Spring Valley Cir
- 4 Spring Valley Cir
- 3801 Holly Ridge Dr
- 3107 Birdwell Ln
- 1311 Blueridge Pkwy
- 3800 Holly Ridge Dr
- 1139 Kensington Ct
- 1204 Blueridge Pkwy
- 3815 Holly Ridge Drive Unit#guest House
- 3815 Holly Ridge Dr Unit Guest House
- 3726 Ben Hogan Dr
- 308 Tammy Lynn Dr Unit B
- 320 Blake Dr
- 2019 Toler Rd
- 112 E Fairlane Dr
- 2006 Toler Rd
- 410 Delano St
- 2801 Bill Owens Pkwy
- 2912-2914-2914 Bernice Dr Unit 2912 Bernice Dr
- 2916 Bernice Dr
- 2925-2925 Bernice Dr Unit 2923