1000 Celestial St Unit A Cincinnati, OH 45202
Mount Adams NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,591 - $565,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 Celestial St Unit A, Cincinnati, OH 45202 and is currently estimated at $502,898, approximately $335 per square foot. 1000 Celestial St Unit A is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, Withrow University High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foy Dennis S | -- | None Available | |
| Foy Dennis Sean | $375,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Larrieu Francisco R | $280,000 | Attorney | |
| Bender Patricia E | -- | None Available | |
| Bender Patricia | $290,000 | -- | |
| Hall Michael D | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foy Dennis Sean | $262,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Larrieu Francisco R | $266,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bender Patricia | $215,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,484 | $133,945 | $29,260 | $104,685 |
| 2023 | $8,486 | $133,945 | $29,260 | $104,685 |
| 2022 | $9,242 | $131,250 | $36,575 | $94,675 |
| 2021 | $9,088 | $131,250 | $36,575 | $94,675 |
| 2020 | $8,843 | $131,250 | $36,575 | $94,675 |
| 2019 | $7,218 | $98,000 | $33,250 | $64,750 |
| 2018 | $7,229 | $98,000 | $33,250 | $64,750 |
| 2017 | $6,868 | $98,000 | $33,250 | $64,750 |
| 2016 | $7,462 | $105,001 | $35,578 | $69,423 |
| 2015 | $7,074 | $105,001 | $35,578 | $69,423 |
| 2014 | $7,008 | $108,606 | $35,578 | $73,028 |
| 2013 | $6,664 | $101,500 | $33,250 | $68,250 |
Map
- 1000 Celestial St
- 1000 Celestial St
- 1000 Celestial St Unit 2
- 1000 Celestial St Unit B
- 1000 Celestial St Unit 1
- 914 Hill St
- 1004 Celestial St Unit B5
- 1004 Celestial St Unit 6
- 1004 Celestial St Unit B4
- 1004 Celestial St Unit A
- 1004 Celestial St Unit B
- 1004 Celestial St Unit 4
- 1003 Saint Gregory St
- 938 Hill St
- 1008 Celestial St Unit C8
- 1008 Celestial St Unit C9
- 1008 Celestial St
- 1005 Saint Gregory St
- 7 Riverview Place
- 22 Riverview Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.