1000 Chestnut Ln Cincinnati, OH 45230
Salem Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $725,974 - $865,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,896
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 Chestnut Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45230 and is currently estimated at $784,994, approximately $201 per square foot. 1000 Chestnut Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Maddux Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1993
Sold by
Deborah S
Bought by
White Gregory R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Gregory R | $309,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,889 | $174,259 | $38,392 | $135,867 |
| 2023 | $10,065 | $174,259 | $38,392 | $135,867 |
| 2022 | $9,628 | $148,449 | $39,438 | $109,011 |
| 2021 | $9,400 | $148,449 | $39,438 | $109,011 |
| 2020 | $9,508 | $148,449 | $39,438 | $109,011 |
| 2019 | $9,268 | $131,373 | $34,902 | $96,471 |
| 2018 | $8,681 | $131,373 | $34,902 | $96,471 |
| 2017 | $8,187 | $131,373 | $34,902 | $96,471 |
| 2016 | $8,945 | $140,260 | $35,746 | $104,514 |
| 2015 | $8,687 | $140,260 | $35,746 | $104,514 |
| 2014 | $8,693 | $140,260 | $35,746 | $104,514 |
| 2013 | $7,829 | $133,582 | $34,045 | $99,537 |
Source: Public Records
Map