1030 Chestnut Ln Cincinnati, OH 45230
Salem Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $775,000 - $1,033,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,836
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1030 Chestnut Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45230 and is currently estimated at $880,442, approximately $229 per square foot. 1030 Chestnut Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Maddux Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2012
Sold by
Mace Jennifer G and Mace Charles H
Bought by
Mace Charles H and Mace Jennifer G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$411,300
Outstanding Balance
$279,081
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$601,361
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2011
Sold by
Mace Charles H and Mace Jennifer G
Bought by
Mace Jennifer G and Mace Charles H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2007
Sold by
Sutphin James H and Sutphin Jill D
Bought by
Mace Charles and Mace Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1998
Sold by
Sutphin James H and Sutphin Jill Dvorak
Bought by
Sutphin James H and Sutphin Jill D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1998
Sold by
Overstreet Ernest
Bought by
Sutphin James H and Sutphin Jill Dvorak
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,600
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1994
Sold by
Zaring Homes Inc
Bought by
Flanigan Michael J and Flanigan Jo Ann C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,904
Interest Rate
7.66%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mace Charles H | -- | Chase Legal Title Llc | |
| Mace Jennifer G | -- | Attorney | |
| Mace Charles | $550,000 | Prominent Title Agency Llc | |
| Sutphin James H | -- | -- | |
| Sutphin James H | -- | -- | |
| Flanigan Michael J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mace Charles H | $411,300 | |
| Closed | Mace Charles | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sutphin James H | $136,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Flanigan Michael J | $274,904 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,353 | $197,593 | $49,945 | $147,648 |
| 2023 | $11,419 | $197,593 | $49,945 | $147,648 |
| 2022 | $10,469 | $161,316 | $51,307 | $110,009 |
| 2021 | $10,222 | $161,316 | $51,307 | $110,009 |
| 2020 | $10,338 | $161,316 | $51,307 | $110,009 |
| 2019 | $10,077 | $142,759 | $45,406 | $97,353 |
| 2018 | $9,440 | $142,759 | $45,406 | $97,353 |
| 2017 | $8,903 | $142,759 | $45,406 | $97,353 |
| 2016 | $9,736 | $152,548 | $46,183 | $106,365 |
| 2015 | $9,455 | $152,548 | $46,183 | $106,365 |
| 2014 | $9,461 | $152,548 | $46,183 | $106,365 |
| 2013 | $8,522 | $145,286 | $43,985 | $101,301 |
Source: Public Records
Map