1000 Clayton St Springdale, AR 72762
Studio
--
Bath
8,000
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 Clayton St, Springdale, AR 72762. 1000 Clayton St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Southwest Junior High School, Westwood Elementary School, and Helen Tyson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1990
Bought by
Lundstrum Investments, Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Bought by
Ferguson William L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1984
Bought by
Lundstrum Tom D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lundstrum Investments, Inc | -- | -- | |
| Ferguson William L | -- | -- | |
| Lundstrum Tom D | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,795 | $144,060 | $21,430 | $122,630 |
| 2024 | $3,504 | $144,060 | $21,430 | $122,630 |
| 2023 | $3,274 | $144,060 | $21,430 | $122,630 |
| 2022 | $2,976 | $56,610 | $10,720 | $45,890 |
| 2021 | $2,747 | $56,610 | $10,720 | $45,890 |
| 2020 | $2,518 | $56,610 | $10,720 | $45,890 |
| 2019 | $2,289 | $43,440 | $10,720 | $32,720 |
| 2018 | $2,289 | $43,440 | $10,720 | $32,720 |
| 2017 | $2,268 | $43,440 | $10,720 | $32,720 |
| 2016 | $2,268 | $43,440 | $10,720 | $32,720 |
| 2015 | $2,268 | $43,440 | $10,720 | $32,720 |
| 2014 | $2,379 | $45,580 | $10,720 | $34,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map