1008 Clayton St Springdale, AR 72762
Studio
--
Bath
5,338
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1008 Clayton St, Springdale, AR 72762. 1008 Clayton St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, Southwest Junior High School, and Helen Tyson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1988
Bought by
Lundstrum Thomas and Lundstrum Joyce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1985
Bought by
Bayyari Ahmad H and Bayyari Rasmieh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Bought by
Bayyari Partnership
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lundstrum Thomas | $95,000 | -- | |
| Bayyari Ahmad H | -- | -- | |
| Bayyari Partnership | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,216 | $83,890 | $17,770 | $66,120 |
| 2024 | $2,969 | $83,890 | $17,770 | $66,120 |
| 2023 | $2,774 | $83,890 | $17,770 | $66,120 |
| 2022 | $2,522 | $53,560 | $8,890 | $44,670 |
| 2021 | $2,328 | $53,560 | $8,890 | $44,670 |
| 2020 | $2,134 | $53,560 | $8,890 | $44,670 |
| 2019 | $1,940 | $36,810 | $8,890 | $27,920 |
| 2018 | $1,940 | $36,810 | $8,890 | $27,920 |
| 2017 | $1,921 | $36,810 | $8,890 | $27,920 |
| 2016 | $1,921 | $36,810 | $8,890 | $27,920 |
| 2015 | $1,921 | $36,810 | $8,890 | $27,920 |
| 2014 | $2,012 | $38,550 | $8,890 | $29,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map