1000 Dispatch Rd Unit B Quinton, VA 23141
Estimated Value: $422,232 - $501,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,076
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 Dispatch Rd Unit B, Quinton, VA 23141 and is currently estimated at $458,558, approximately $220 per square foot. 1000 Dispatch Rd Unit B is a home located in New Kent County with nearby schools including New Kent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Comfort Homes Llc
Bought by
Butler Horace L and Butler Darlene H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,104
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$374,454
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Horace L | $239,582 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Butler Horace L | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,996 | $332,600 | $100,600 | $232,000 |
| 2024 | $1,962 | $332,600 | $100,600 | $232,000 |
| 2023 | $1,958 | $292,300 | $78,800 | $213,500 |
| 2022 | $1,958 | $292,300 | $78,800 | $213,500 |
| 2021 | $2,025 | $256,300 | $62,000 | $194,300 |
| 2020 | $2,025 | $256,300 | $62,000 | $194,300 |
| 2019 | $2,025 | $246,900 | $52,800 | $194,100 |
| 2018 | $2,025 | $246,900 | $52,800 | $194,100 |
| 2017 | $1,923 | $231,700 | $52,800 | $178,900 |
| 2016 | $1,923 | $231,700 | $52,800 | $178,900 |
| 2015 | $1,984 | $236,200 | $48,300 | $187,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $236,200 | $48,300 | $187,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map