1000 E 225th St Bronx, NY 10466
Wakefield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,341 - $835,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,836
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 E 225th St, Bronx, NY 10466 and is currently estimated at $695,335, approximately $378 per square foot. 1000 E 225th St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 112 - Bronxwood, North Bronx School of Empowerment, and Faith Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2022
Sold by
Nyctl 1998-2 Trust And The Bank Of New Y
Bought by
1000 E 225Th Street Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1998
Sold by
Lous Dacosta Lucia F and Lous Micwitt
Bought by
Bennett Elena and Dacosta Lucia F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1997
Sold by
Dacosta Lucia F and Francis Nathaniel
Bought by
Dacosta Lucia F and Mcwitt Lou
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1000 E 225Th Street Inc | $1,000 | -- | |
| 1000 E 225Th Street Inc | $1,000 | -- | |
| Bennett Elena | -- | -- | |
| Bennett Elena | -- | -- | |
| Dacosta Lucia F | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Dacosta Lucia F | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,014 | $30,170 | $4,923 | $25,247 |
| 2025 | $5,674 | $29,942 | $5,316 | $24,626 |
| 2024 | $5,674 | $28,248 | $5,294 | $22,954 |
| 2023 | $5,412 | $26,650 | $5,230 | $21,420 |
| 2022 | $5,019 | $32,100 | $7,500 | $24,600 |
| 2021 | $5,291 | $33,360 | $7,500 | $25,860 |
| 2020 | $5,282 | $33,360 | $7,500 | $25,860 |
| 2019 | $4,924 | $27,660 | $7,500 | $20,160 |
| 2018 | $4,527 | $22,208 | $6,563 | $15,645 |
| 2017 | $4,271 | $20,952 | $5,820 | $15,132 |
| 2016 | $4,188 | $20,952 | $6,715 | $14,237 |
| 2015 | $2,384 | $20,794 | $7,984 | $12,810 |
| 2014 | $2,384 | $19,617 | $8,139 | $11,478 |
Source: Public Records
Map