NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1000 E 36th Ave Hutchinson, KS 67502

Estimated Value: $223,000 - $314,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,476 Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 23, 2020

Current estimated payment $1,933 / mo

About This Home

As of October 2020

This home is located at 1000 E 36th Ave, Hutchinson, KS 67502 since 01 September 2020 and is currently estimated at $268,152, approximately $108 per square foot. This property was built in 2009. 1000 E 36th Ave is a home located in Reno County with nearby schools including Plum Creek Elementary School, Prairie Hills Middle School, and Buhler High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kali Graber

Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty License #SP00234385 Listed on: 09/01/2020

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,451

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Natural lighting in basement

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02931-01005015000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,451

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style: Ranch/Ranchette
  • Estimated Age: 11 - 20 Years
  • Lvt Date: 10/24/2020
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Ceiling Fan(s), Dishwasher, Disposal, Garage Door Opener(s), Microwave, Oven/Range-Electric, Refrigerator-Kitchen, Water Heater-Electric, Window Coverings-All
  • Bedrooms First Floor: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms Main Floor: 2
  • Dining Room: Living/Dining Combo, Breakfast Bar
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 2001 - 2500 Sf
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2476
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1276
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1200
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 87.84
  • Price Per SqFt 2: 87.84
  • Basement Foundation: Basement-Full, Poured Concrete, Daylite

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Wood Siding
  • Roofing: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage/Carport Capacity: 2
  • Garage/Carport Type: Attached Garage-2 Cars

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: Under 0.50 Acre
  • Parcel Id Number: 02931-01005015000
  • Total Acres: 0.26
  • Geo Subdivision: KS
  • Geo Zone: Hutchinson NE

Tax Info

  • General Taxes: 5031.27
  • Special Taxes: 1420.21
  • Total Property Taxes: 6451.48

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/23/2020 10/23/20 Sold -- -- --
09/01/2020 09/01/20 Pending -- -- --
09/01/2020 09/01/20 For Sale $217,500 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: Mid-Kansas MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,017 $27,804 $1,280 $26,524
2024 $5,877 $26,734 $1,166 $25,568
2023 $5,670 $25,461 $1,002 $24,459
2022 $5,608 $24,870 $1,002 $23,868
2021 $5,305 $22,184 $926 $21,258
2020 $4,700 $20,822 $926 $19,896
2019 $4,628 $18,043 $868 $17,175
2018 $4,458 $17,388 $837 $16,551
2017 $4,492 $17,250 $729 $16,521
2016 $4,473 $17,204 $615 $16,589
2015 $4,412 $16,698 $554 $16,144
2014 $4,261 $16,422 $554 $15,868
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mid-Kansas MLS

MLS Number: 43053

Mid-Kansas MLS

APN: 029-31-0-10-05-015.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.