1000 E Cleveland Ave Madera, CA 93638
North Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,000 - $268,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,004
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 E Cleveland Ave, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $252,231, approximately $251 per square foot. 1000 E Cleveland Ave is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including George Washington Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Zapien Juan L and Zapien Aurelia P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2009
Sold by
Solis Manuel and Solis Beatrice
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zapien Juan L | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $194,226 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $681 | $57,158 | $19,355 | $37,803 |
| 2023 | $681 | $54,940 | $18,604 | $36,336 |
| 2022 | $638 | $53,864 | $18,240 | $35,624 |
| 2021 | $626 | $52,809 | $17,883 | $34,926 |
| 2020 | $637 | $52,268 | $17,700 | $34,568 |
| 2019 | $633 | $51,244 | $17,353 | $33,891 |
| 2018 | $585 | $50,240 | $17,013 | $33,227 |
| 2017 | $578 | $49,256 | $16,680 | $32,576 |
| 2016 | $564 | $48,291 | $16,353 | $31,938 |
| 2015 | $540 | $47,567 | $16,108 | $31,459 |
| 2014 | $505 | $46,636 | $15,793 | $30,843 |
Source: Public Records
Map