Estimated Value: $192,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 E Front St, Perry, KS 66073 and is currently estimated at $215,358, approximately $197 per square foot. 1000 E Front St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lecompton Elementary School, Perry-Lecompton Middle School, and Perry-Lecompton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2003
Bought by
Bahnmaier Douglas W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bahnmaier Douglas W | $80,025 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,973 | $20,815 | $2,708 | $18,107 |
| 2024 | $2,800 | $19,969 | $2,313 | $17,656 |
| 2023 | $2,614 | $18,239 | $2,372 | $15,867 |
| 2022 | $2,044 | $15,341 | $1,359 | $13,982 |
| 2021 | $2,044 | $13,595 | $1,341 | $12,254 |
| 2020 | $2,044 | $13,292 | $1,577 | $11,715 |
| 2019 | $1,986 | $12,902 | $1,280 | $11,622 |
| 2018 | $1,934 | $12,431 | $1,281 | $11,150 |
| 2017 | $1,872 | $11,926 | $1,278 | $10,648 |
| 2016 | $1,834 | $11,685 | $1,289 | $10,396 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,921 | $1,760 | $9,161 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,718 | $1,814 | $8,904 |
Source: Public Records
Map