1000 E Gregory Ave Marion, IL 62959
Estimated Value: $216,492 - $327,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,302
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 E Gregory Ave, Marion, IL 62959 and is currently estimated at $272,623, approximately $118 per square foot. 1000 E Gregory Ave is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Marion Junior High School, and Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2023
Sold by
Slone James Kent and Slone Cheryl Lynn
Bought by
Slone James Kent and Slone Cheryl Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slone James Kent | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,008 | $57,540 | $9,820 | $47,720 |
| 2024 | $4,024 | $57,540 | $9,820 | $47,720 |
| 2023 | $4,008 | $57,540 | $9,820 | $47,720 |
| 2022 | $3,108 | $50,690 | $8,650 | $42,040 |
| 2021 | $3,019 | $48,860 | $8,340 | $40,520 |
| 2020 | $3,019 | $46,160 | $7,880 | $38,280 |
| 2019 | $3,048 | $46,160 | $7,880 | $38,280 |
| 2018 | $3,048 | $46,160 | $7,880 | $38,280 |
| 2017 | $2,994 | $46,160 | $7,880 | $38,280 |
| 2015 | $2,894 | $43,720 | $7,460 | $36,260 |
| 2013 | $2,450 | $43,720 | $7,460 | $36,260 |
| 2012 | $2,450 | $43,720 | $7,460 | $36,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map