1000 E Grove Ave Effingham, IL 62401
Estimated Value: $156,157 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 E Grove Ave, Effingham, IL 62401 and is currently estimated at $216,539, approximately $176 per square foot. 1000 E Grove Ave is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including South Side Grade School, Early Learning Center, and Central Grade School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2018
Sold by
Wright G Thomas and Wright Linda M
Bought by
Vogt Amy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,844
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,695
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2016
Sold by
Wirght Brandon
Bought by
Wright G Thomas and Wright Linda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2013
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Wright Brandon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2013
Sold by
Dent Rochelle A and Dent Rochelle
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Koester Byrum A and Koester Emily N
Bought by
Dent Rochelle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,975
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vogt Amy J | $121,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Wright G Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Wright Brandon | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na | -- | Premier Title | |
| Dent Rochelle A | $46,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vogt Amy J | $99,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dent Rochelle A | $88,975 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,125 | $37,460 | $9,830 | $27,630 |
| 2023 | $1,910 | $34,060 | $8,940 | $25,120 |
| 2022 | $1,766 | $31,250 | $8,200 | $23,050 |
| 2021 | $1,809 | $30,940 | $8,120 | $22,820 |
| 2020 | $1,764 | $30,070 | $7,890 | $22,180 |
| 2019 | $1,726 | $29,770 | $7,810 | $21,960 |
| 2018 | $2,089 | $28,590 | $7,470 | $21,120 |
| 2017 | $2,054 | $28,030 | $7,320 | $20,710 |
| 2016 | $1,568 | $27,220 | $7,110 | $20,110 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,420 | $6,900 | $19,520 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,650 | $6,700 | $18,950 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,150 | $6,570 | $18,580 |
| 2012 | -- | $24,780 | $6,470 | $18,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map