Buyer's Agent in 2016
Alex Salazar
RE/MAX
(559) 232-5668
34 in this area
558 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $393,000
Wonderful 5 Bedroom Home! Has been recently updated with interior and exterior paint, carpet and tile flooring, granite counter tops, kitchen cabinets, bathroom vanities, electric oven/range, dishwasher and duel pane windows. All just ready for you to make as your new home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luna Lorena Christina | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Albarran Daniel Luna | $175,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Kolb Roland J | $91,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Emehiser Mary Amparo | -- | None Available | |
| Emehiser Mary A | -- | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Albarran Daniel Luna | $171,830 | |
| Previous Owner | Emehiser Mary A | $90,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/14/2016 09/14/16 | Sold | $175,000 | +3.0% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 07/25/2016 07/25/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/11/2016 07/11/16 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,341 | $203,097 | $34,815 | $168,282 |
| 2023 | $2,341 | $195,213 | $33,464 | $161,749 |
| 2022 | $2,187 | $191,386 | $32,808 | $158,578 |
| 2021 | $2,145 | $187,634 | $32,165 | $155,469 |
| 2020 | $2,185 | $185,711 | $31,836 | $153,875 |
| 2019 | $2,169 | $182,070 | $31,212 | $150,858 |
| 2018 | $1,999 | $178,500 | $30,600 | $147,900 |
| 2017 | $1,975 | $175,000 | $30,000 | $145,000 |
| 2016 | $1,181 | $105,189 | $20,223 | $84,966 |
| 2015 | $1,177 | $103,610 | $19,920 | $83,690 |
| 2014 | $1,099 | $101,581 | $19,530 | $82,051 |
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Alex Salazar
RE/MAX
(559) 232-5668
34 in this area
558 Total Sales
Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 216602447
APN: 005-131-053
Ask me questions while you tour the home.