1000 E La Verne Ave Pomona, CA 91767
Pomona Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $631,000 - $672,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,068
Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 E La Verne Ave, Pomona, CA 91767 and is currently estimated at $649,349, approximately $608 per square foot. 1000 E La Verne Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Barfield Elementary School, Palomares Academy Of Health Science, and Pomona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1996
Sold by
Hernandez Carlos
Bought by
Salgado Jose and Salgado Victoria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salgado Jose | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,404 | $169,181 | $84,967 | $84,214 |
| 2024 | $2,404 | $165,864 | $83,301 | $82,563 |
| 2023 | $2,357 | $162,613 | $81,668 | $80,945 |
| 2022 | $2,318 | $159,425 | $80,067 | $79,358 |
| 2021 | $2,262 | $156,300 | $78,498 | $77,802 |
| 2019 | $2,303 | $151,667 | $76,171 | $75,496 |
| 2018 | $2,094 | $148,694 | $74,678 | $74,016 |
| 2016 | $1,965 | $142,922 | $71,779 | $71,143 |
| 2015 | $1,949 | $140,776 | $70,701 | $70,075 |
| 2014 | $1,942 | $138,020 | $69,317 | $68,703 |
Source: Public Records
Map