1000 E Maywood St Brandon, SD 57005
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $360,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,302
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 E Maywood St, Brandon, SD 57005 and is currently estimated at $352,364, approximately $153 per square foot. 1000 E Maywood St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Brandon Elementary School, Brandon Valley Middle School, and Brandon Valley Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2026
Sold by
Take Off Llc
Bought by
Byers Joel and Byers Cassidy R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2014
Sold by
Paul H Paul H and Hauck Danelle J
Bought by
Anfinson Bryan and Kranz Sara
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byers Joel | $349,500 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Anfinson Bryan | $154,900 | Getty Abstract & Title Comp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,169 | $302,100 | $37,600 | $264,500 |
| 2023 | $4,863 | $274,600 | $29,300 | $245,300 |
| 2022 | $4,616 | $246,800 | $29,300 | $217,500 |
| 2021 | $3,630 | $219,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,630 | $219,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,486 | $205,714 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,048 | $195,015 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,054 | $179,272 | $27,241 | $152,031 |
| 2016 | $3,054 | $176,508 | $27,241 | $149,267 |
| 2015 | $3,034 | $169,033 | $25,295 | $143,738 |
| 2014 | $2,796 | $167,651 | $25,295 | $142,356 |
Source: Public Records
Map