1000 E Treat Ave Ridgecrest, CA 93555
Estimated Value: $551,000 - $618,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,817
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 E Treat Ave, Ridgecrest, CA 93555 and is currently estimated at $578,201, approximately $318 per square foot. 1000 E Treat Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Pierce Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and Burroughs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2003
Sold by
Bates Jack R
Bought by
Valovich Paul J and Valovich Patricia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Bates Ruth J
Bought by
Bates Jack R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1999
Sold by
Clark Daniel O and Clark Pamela P
Bought by
Bates Jack R and Bates Ruth J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,700
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valovich Paul J | $300,000 | First American Title | |
| Bates Jack R | -- | -- | |
| Bates Jack R | $185,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bates Jack R | $188,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,705 | $426,518 | $71,078 | $355,440 |
| 2024 | $4,549 | $418,156 | $69,685 | $348,471 |
| 2023 | $4,549 | $409,958 | $68,319 | $341,639 |
| 2022 | $4,448 | $401,921 | $66,980 | $334,941 |
| 2021 | $4,349 | $394,041 | $65,667 | $328,374 |
| 2020 | $4,252 | $390,001 | $64,994 | $325,007 |
| 2019 | $4,168 | $390,001 | $64,994 | $325,007 |
| 2018 | $4,075 | $374,859 | $62,471 | $312,388 |
| 2017 | $4,059 | $367,510 | $61,247 | $306,263 |
| 2016 | $3,889 | $360,305 | $60,047 | $300,258 |
| 2015 | $3,842 | $354,894 | $59,146 | $295,748 |
| 2014 | $3,738 | $347,943 | $57,988 | $289,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map