1000 Elswick Ln Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $339,618 - $364,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,593
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 Elswick Ln, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $354,405, approximately $136 per square foot. 1000 Elswick Ln is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Mount Carmel Elementary School, Hampton Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2021
Sold by
Gibson Dwight
Bought by
Gibson Lawanna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Knight Group Inc
Bought by
Gibson Dwight and Gibson Lawanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,940
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Lawanna | -- | -- | |
| Gibson Dwight | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gibson Dwight | $185,940 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,029 | $143,560 | $16,000 | $127,560 |
| 2024 | $4,029 | $139,080 | $16,000 | $123,080 |
| 2023 | $3,337 | $130,840 | $14,000 | $116,840 |
| 2022 | $3,275 | $106,880 | $14,000 | $92,880 |
| 2021 | $2,992 | $94,880 | $14,000 | $80,880 |
| 2020 | $2,771 | $85,520 | $10,000 | $75,520 |
| 2019 | $2,577 | $77,320 | $10,000 | $67,320 |
| 2018 | $2,634 | $79,720 | $10,000 | $69,720 |
| 2016 | $2,542 | $75,840 | $8,600 | $67,240 |
| 2015 | $2,522 | $72,440 | $8,600 | $63,840 |
| 2014 | $2,569 | $73,400 | $8,000 | $65,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map