1000 Grace St San Leandro, CA 94578
Lower Bal NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $746,000 - $820,386
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,121
Sq Ft
$705/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 Grace St, San Leandro, CA 94578 and is currently estimated at $789,847, approximately $704 per square foot. 1000 Grace St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2018
Sold by
Sutherland Carol
Bought by
Huang Zhao Xian and Hu Janet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$453,100
Outstanding Balance
$391,856
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$397,991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2016
Sold by
Sutherland Stephen C
Bought by
Sutherland Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1996
Sold by
Kassis May and The Kassis Family Trust
Bought by
Sutherland Stephen C and Sutherland Carol D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,625
Interest Rate
8.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huang Zhao Xian | $671,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Comp | |
| Sutherland Carol | -- | None Available | |
| Sutherland Stephen C | $157,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huang Zhao Xian | $453,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Sutherland Stephen C | $149,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,888 | $763,470 | $229,041 | $534,429 |
| 2024 | $9,888 | $748,500 | $224,550 | $523,950 |
| 2023 | $9,912 | $733,825 | $220,147 | $513,678 |
| 2022 | $9,655 | $719,438 | $215,831 | $503,607 |
| 2021 | $9,352 | $705,334 | $211,600 | $493,734 |
| 2020 | $9,132 | $698,107 | $209,432 | $488,675 |
| 2019 | $8,847 | $684,420 | $205,326 | $479,094 |
| 2018 | $3,175 | $225,436 | $67,702 | $157,734 |
| 2017 | $3,090 | $221,017 | $66,375 | $154,642 |
| 2016 | $2,920 | $216,684 | $65,074 | $151,610 |
| 2015 | $2,861 | $213,431 | $64,097 | $149,334 |
| 2014 | $2,836 | $209,250 | $62,841 | $146,409 |
Source: Public Records
Map