1000 Grasser St Oregon, OH 43616
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 Grasser St, Oregon, OH 43616 and is currently estimated at $200,606, approximately $153 per square foot. 1000 Grasser St is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Kateri Catholic Academy, St. Kateri Catholic Schools, and First St. John Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1994
Sold by
Berry Alan P #
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1993
Sold by
Berry A L and M L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $55,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $69,580 | $14,770 | $54,810 |
| 2024 | $1,643 | $69,580 | $14,770 | $54,810 |
| 2023 | $2,996 | $54,005 | $13,720 | $40,285 |
| 2022 | $3,018 | $54,005 | $13,720 | $40,285 |
| 2021 | $3,043 | $54,005 | $13,720 | $40,285 |
| 2020 | $2,806 | $44,240 | $11,200 | $33,040 |
| 2019 | $2,726 | $44,240 | $11,200 | $33,040 |
| 2018 | $2,640 | $44,240 | $11,200 | $33,040 |
| 2017 | $2,619 | $39,865 | $15,645 | $24,220 |
| 2016 | $2,585 | $113,900 | $44,700 | $69,200 |
| 2015 | $2,568 | $113,900 | $44,700 | $69,200 |
| 2014 | $2,382 | $39,060 | $15,330 | $23,730 |
| 2013 | $2,382 | $39,060 | $15,330 | $23,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map