1000 Hackney Ct Florence, KY 41042
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 Hackney Ct, Florence, KY 41042 and is currently estimated at $256,916, approximately $118 per square foot. 1000 Hackney Ct is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Ockerman Elementary School, Jones Middle School, and Boone County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1998
Sold by
Preser Quail Run Hunting
Bought by
Kautzman Louis N and Kautzman Corrine A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1995
Sold by
Brooks Sandra S
Bought by
Quail Run Hunting Preserve Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kautzman Louis N | $125,000 | -- | |
| Quail Run Hunting Preserve Inc | $174,263 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,136 | $164,100 | $15,000 | $149,100 |
| 2024 | $1,139 | $164,100 | $15,000 | $149,100 |
| 2023 | $1,110 | $164,100 | $15,000 | $149,100 |
| 2022 | $1,171 | $164,100 | $15,000 | $149,100 |
| 2021 | $1,086 | $125,000 | $125,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $831 | $125,000 | $125,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $838 | $125,000 | $125,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $915 | $125,000 | $125,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $846 | $125,000 | $125,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $846 | $125,000 | $125,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $143,500 | $0 | $143,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map