1004 Hackney Ct Florence, KY 41042
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $295,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 Hackney Ct, Florence, KY 41042 and is currently estimated at $260,514, approximately $130 per square foot. 1004 Hackney Ct is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Ockerman Elementary School, Jones Middle School, and Boone County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2014
Sold by
Davis Nicole
Bought by
Weeks Michael D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,609
Outstanding Balance
$99,437
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$161,077
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Estes George V and Estes Angela M
Bought by
Davis Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
Huwel Sandy
Bought by
Estes George V and Estes Angela M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Sold by
Jinkins Maynard B
Bought by
Pfaehler Sandy Huwel Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,100
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1995
Sold by
Holdsworth Robert
Bought by
Jinkins Helen J and Jinkins Maynard B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,800
Interest Rate
8.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weeks Michael D | $132,000 | Springdale Title Llc | |
| Davis Nicole | $136,000 | Lawyers Title Of Cincinnati | |
| Estes George V | $132,000 | -- | |
| Pfaehler Sandy Huwel Steven | $126,000 | -- | |
| Jinkins Helen J | $108,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weeks Michael D | $129,609 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Nicole | $122,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Pfaehler Sandy Huwel Steven | $107,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Jinkins Helen J | $86,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,677 | $173,700 | $15,000 | $158,700 |
| 2024 | $1,644 | $173,700 | $15,000 | $158,700 |
| 2023 | $1,638 | $173,700 | $15,000 | $158,700 |
| 2022 | $1,646 | $173,700 | $15,000 | $158,700 |
| 2021 | $1,654 | $132,000 | $0 | $132,000 |
| 2020 | $1,280 | $132,000 | $0 | $132,000 |
| 2019 | $1,291 | $132,000 | $0 | $132,000 |
| 2018 | $1,344 | $132,000 | $0 | $132,000 |
| 2017 | $1,278 | $132,000 | $0 | $132,000 |
| 2015 | $1,267 | $132,000 | $0 | $132,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $136,000 | $0 | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map