1000 Kipling Place Oxnard, CA 93033
College Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $733,000 - $809,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 Kipling Place, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $774,587, approximately $397 per square foot. 1000 Kipling Place is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Fred L. Williams Elementary School and Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2012
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Bought by
Reyes Jose R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,701
Outstanding Balance
$182,595
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$591,992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2011
Sold by
Buck Julian
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Buck Julian
Bought by
Buck Cyprin P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2006
Sold by
Buck Cyprin and Buck Julian
Bought by
Buck Julian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$430,500
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Sold by
Buck Cyprin and Buck Julian
Bought by
Buck Cyprin and Buck Julian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Jose R | $289,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Reyes Jose R | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $236,116 | Accommodation | |
| Buck Cyprin P | -- | None Available | |
| Buck Julian | $215,500 | Multiple | |
| Buck Cyprin | -- | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Jose R | $262,701 | |
| Previous Owner | Buck Julian | $430,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Buck Cyprin | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,352 | $362,989 | $181,496 | $181,493 |
| 2024 | $4,352 | $355,872 | $177,937 | $177,935 |
| 2023 | $4,096 | $348,895 | $174,448 | $174,447 |
| 2022 | $4,012 | $342,054 | $171,027 | $171,027 |
| 2021 | $4,062 | $335,348 | $167,674 | $167,674 |
| 2020 | $4,136 | $331,910 | $165,955 | $165,955 |
| 2019 | $4,013 | $325,402 | $162,701 | $162,701 |
| 2018 | $3,865 | $319,022 | $159,511 | $159,511 |
| 2017 | $3,740 | $312,768 | $156,384 | $156,384 |
| 2016 | $3,563 | $306,636 | $153,318 | $153,318 |
| 2015 | $3,617 | $302,032 | $151,016 | $151,016 |
| 2014 | $3,552 | $296,116 | $148,058 | $148,058 |
Source: Public Records
Map