1000 Lucas Rd Mansfield, OH 44905
Estimated Value: $456,891
Studio
--
Bath
8,646
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 Lucas Rd, Mansfield, OH 44905 and is currently estimated at $456,891, approximately $52 per square foot. 1000 Lucas Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Madison High School, Temple-Christian School, and St. Peter's Elementary/Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2026
Sold by
Bell John and Free Spray Lawn Care Inc
Bought by
Fslc Real Estate Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2017
Sold by
White Robert H
Bought by
Bell John W and Trim Masters Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2011
Sold by
White Robert H
Bought by
Bell John W and Trim Masters Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,500
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fslc Real Estate Holdings Llc | -- | Hawkins Title | |
| Bell John W | $227,500 | None Available | |
| Bell John W | $227,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bell John W | $197,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,593 | $61,850 | $9,240 | $52,610 |
| 2024 | $5,593 | $61,850 | $9,240 | $52,610 |
| 2023 | $5,592 | $61,850 | $9,240 | $52,610 |
| 2022 | $5,912 | $62,700 | $8,400 | $54,300 |
| 2021 | $5,893 | $62,700 | $8,400 | $54,300 |
| 2020 | $5,919 | $62,700 | $8,400 | $54,300 |
| 2019 | $5,356 | $56,470 | $8,400 | $48,070 |
| 2018 | $5,170 | $56,470 | $8,400 | $48,070 |
| 2017 | $5,096 | $56,470 | $8,400 | $48,070 |
| 2016 | $5,088 | $57,170 | $8,400 | $48,770 |
| 2015 | $5,088 | $57,170 | $8,400 | $48,770 |
| 2014 | $5,562 | $57,170 | $8,400 | $48,770 |
| 2012 | $5,361 | $57,170 | $8,400 | $48,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map