940 Park Ave E Mansfield, OH 44905
Estimated Value: $157,684 - $184,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,343
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 940 Park Ave E, Mansfield, OH 44905 and is currently estimated at $173,421, approximately $129 per square foot. 940 Park Ave E is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Madison High School, Temple-Christian School, and St. Peter's Elementary/Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2006
Sold by
Estate Of Mary Elizabeth Culp
Bought by
Culp Lon R and Culp Randy C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2006
Sold by
Culp Lon R and Culp Rita K
Bought by
Culp Randy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Culp Lon R | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Culp Randy C | $25,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Culp Randy C | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,921 | $40,510 | $8,850 | $31,660 |
| 2024 | $1,921 | $40,510 | $8,850 | $31,660 |
| 2023 | $1,964 | $40,510 | $8,850 | $31,660 |
| 2022 | $1,832 | $33,570 | $7,910 | $25,660 |
| 2021 | $1,832 | $33,570 | $7,910 | $25,660 |
| 2020 | $1,846 | $33,570 | $7,910 | $25,660 |
| 2019 | $1,759 | $28,440 | $6,700 | $21,740 |
| 2018 | $1,644 | $28,440 | $6,700 | $21,740 |
| 2017 | $1,269 | $28,440 | $6,700 | $21,740 |
| 2016 | $1,489 | $25,420 | $6,370 | $19,050 |
| 2015 | $1,489 | $25,420 | $6,370 | $19,050 |
| 2014 | $1,415 | $25,420 | $6,370 | $19,050 |
| 2012 | $1,336 | $25,410 | $6,700 | $18,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map