Seller's Agent in 2017
Dennis Boyd
Sluss Realty
(419) 961-1844
16 in this area
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $127,849
3 BR Cape Cod Madison Schools. Large master bedroom, Kitchen, Living Rm, Basement and one car attached garage. Fenced backyard.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caskey Samantha | $53,000 | Attorney | |
| Swanger Trudie L | -- | None Available | |
| Kruso Tammy K | $40,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caskey Samantha | $52,040 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2017 04/25/17 | Sold | $53,000 | -3.6% | $59 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2017 03/17/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/15/2017 03/15/17 | For Sale | $55,000 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,337 | $33,900 | $6,880 | $27,020 |
| 2024 | $1,337 | $33,900 | $6,880 | $27,020 |
| 2023 | $1,369 | $33,900 | $6,880 | $27,020 |
| 2022 | $1,121 | $25,640 | $5,860 | $19,780 |
| 2021 | $1,120 | $25,640 | $5,860 | $19,780 |
| 2020 | $1,132 | $25,640 | $5,860 | $19,780 |
| 2019 | $1,216 | $24,890 | $4,960 | $19,930 |
| 2018 | $1,204 | $24,890 | $4,960 | $19,930 |
| 2017 | $1,207 | $24,890 | $4,960 | $19,930 |
| 2016 | $1,233 | $25,400 | $4,820 | $20,580 |
| 2015 | $1,233 | $25,400 | $4,820 | $20,580 |
| 2014 | $1,205 | $25,400 | $4,820 | $20,580 |
| 2012 | $1,054 | $26,170 | $4,960 | $21,210 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Dennis Boyd
Sluss Realty
(419) 961-1844
16 in this area
35 Total Sales
Source: Mansfield Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 9036186
APN: 028-90-063-03-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.