1000 Memory Ln Camden, AR 71701
Estimated Value: $210,514 - $301,000
About This Home
As of June 2013A home for all seasons! You wont want to leave home if you purchase this charming colonial home sitting on a well manicured lot at the end of a cul-de-sac. The appealing wrap around porch is a perfect place to relax and enjoy the peaceful setting. The interior features neutral paint and carpet throughout, updated indoor & outdoor lighting throughout. bathroom mirrors, faucets & hardware, and ADT security system. Attractive kitchen with cherry finished cabinets and a spacious Dining Room area. Large laundry
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1993
Lot Details
- 150
Home Design
- Country Style Home
- Slab Foundation
- Metal Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,080 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- Carport
Schools
- Camden/Fairview Elementary And Middle School
- Camden/Fairview High School
Additional Features
- Patio
- 150 Sq Ft Lot
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanley Chance | $242,500 | New Title Company Name | |
| Scott Gregory L | $178,000 | None Available | |
| Plyler Jimmy C | -- | -- | |
| Bates Robert Bryan | $174,000 | -- | |
| Reeves Robert M | $125,000 | -- | |
| Cendant Mobility | $125,000 | -- | |
| Stone To Boothe | $125,600 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stanley Chance | $242,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Gregory L | $142,400 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/10/2013 06/10/13 | Sold | $157,900 | -1.3% | $76 / Sq Ft |
| 05/11/2013 05/11/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/01/2013 02/01/13 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $77 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $528 | $34,800 | $2,500 | $32,300 |
| 2024 | $574 | $21,480 | $2,500 | $18,980 |
| 2023 | $649 | $21,480 | $2,500 | $18,980 |
| 2022 | $699 | $21,480 | $2,500 | $18,980 |
| 2021 | $699 | $21,480 | $2,500 | $18,980 |
| 2020 | $699 | $22,910 | $2,500 | $20,410 |
| 2019 | $771 | $22,910 | $2,500 | $20,410 |
| 2018 | $796 | $22,910 | $2,500 | $20,410 |
| 2017 | $796 | $22,910 | $2,500 | $20,410 |
| 2016 | $796 | $22,910 | $2,500 | $20,410 |
| 2015 | $796 | $22,910 | $2,500 | $20,410 |
| 2014 | $1,079 | $28,570 | $4,750 | $23,820 |
Map
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 604254
APN: 751-00017-000R
- 1354 Camellia Dr
- 980 Woodcrest Rd
- Lot 14 Mockingbird Ln
- Lot 13 Mockingbird Ln
- Lot 12 Mockingbird Ln
- Lot 15 Mockingbird Ln
- 1341 Peppertree Ln
- Lot 12 Peppertree Ln
- 935 Brookridge Dr
- 594 Lakeside Ave
- 1740 Hollyhill Dr
- 000 Hollyhill Dr
- 507 Lakeside Ave
- 1315 Ridgeview Rd
- 2200 Maul Rd
- 1325 Ridgeview Rd
- 484 Elaine Ave
- 6.5 acres Ridgeview Rd
- 308 Elaine Ave
- 128 Elaine Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.