958 Memory Ln Camden, AR 71701
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $292,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 958 Memory Ln, Camden, AR 71701 and is currently estimated at $258,000, approximately $135 per square foot. 958 Memory Ln is a home located in Ouachita County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Ivory Intermediate School, and Camden Fairview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2018
Sold by
Cartus Financial Corp
Bought by
Mcmurry John David and Mcmurry Jennifer S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,940
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
Sold by
Nollau Mcallister Patrick Vaughn and Nollau Mcallister Courtney
Bought by
Jagla Mathew D and Jagla Sherene M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2006
Bought by
Vollmer Nathan and Vollmer Kati
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1995
Bought by
Jones Matthew L and Jones Lana L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmurry John David | $180,000 | Mercury Title | |
| Jagla Mathew D | $748,000 | Mercury Title Llc | |
| Vollmer Nathan | $144,000 | -- | |
| Jones Matthew L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcmurry John David | $185,940 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $392 | $36,290 | $2,000 | $34,290 |
| 2024 | $567 | $22,040 | $2,000 | $20,040 |
| 2023 | $567 | $22,040 | $2,000 | $20,040 |
| 2022 | $617 | $22,040 | $2,000 | $20,040 |
| 2021 | $617 | $22,040 | $2,000 | $20,040 |
| 2020 | $617 | $19,840 | $2,000 | $17,840 |
| 2019 | $617 | $19,840 | $2,000 | $17,840 |
| 2018 | $642 | $19,840 | $2,000 | $17,840 |
| 2017 | $642 | $19,840 | $2,000 | $17,840 |
| 2016 | $642 | $19,840 | $2,000 | $17,840 |
| 2015 | $642 | $19,840 | $2,000 | $17,840 |
| 2014 | $919 | $25,380 | $3,800 | $21,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map