Estimated Value: $68,375 - $120,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 Mount Elba E, Rison, AR 71665 and is currently estimated at $104,594, approximately $95 per square foot. 1000 Mount Elba E is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Rison Elementary School and Rison High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $427 | $13,830 | $2,000 | $11,830 |
| 2024 | $427 | $10,460 | $2,000 | $8,460 |
| 2023 | $2 | $10,460 | $2,000 | $8,460 |
| 2022 | $35 | $10,460 | $2,000 | $8,460 |
| 2021 | $18 | $10,460 | $2,000 | $8,460 |
| 2020 | $1 | $10,460 | $2,000 | $8,460 |
| 2019 | $359 | $10,460 | $2,000 | $8,460 |
| 2018 | $342 | $6,860 | $1,280 | $5,580 |
| 2017 | $342 | $6,860 | $1,280 | $5,580 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,860 | $1,280 | $5,580 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,860 | $1,280 | $5,580 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,860 | $1,280 | $5,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map