1000 N High St Jackson, MO 63755
Studio
--
Bath
10,000
Sq Ft
2.21
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 N High St, Jackson, MO 63755. 1000 N High St is a home located in Cape Girardeau County with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2023
Sold by
Richard William Bangert Revocable Trust
Bought by
Missouri Highways And Transportation Commissi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Missouri Highways And Transportation Commissi | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,590 | $47,240 | $20,770 | $26,470 |
| 2024 | $25 | $44,990 | $19,780 | $25,210 |
| 2023 | $2,506 | $45,800 | $20,590 | $25,210 |
| 2022 | $2,301 | $42,080 | $18,850 | $23,230 |
| 2021 | $2,301 | $42,080 | $18,850 | $23,230 |
| 2020 | $2,305 | $42,080 | $18,850 | $23,230 |
| 2019 | $2,301 | $42,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,298 | $42,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,304 | $42,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,249 | $40,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,248 | $41,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,230 | $40,670 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map