1000 Phillip St Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,373
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 Phillip St, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $303,772, approximately $221 per square foot. 1000 Phillip St is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Vandora Springs Elementary, North Garner Middle, and Garner High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
Sold by
Roark Laura E
Bought by
Hager Joshua David and Pike Erin Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,172
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$187,600
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2017
Sold by
Roark Laura E and Dolby Laura E
Bought by
Roark Laura E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2008
Sold by
Dolby Laura E and Roark Jason
Bought by
Dolby Laura E and Roark Jason
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Rothwell Thomas A and Rothwell Christian
Bought by
Dolby Laura E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,410
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2001
Sold by
Anderson Raymond
Bought by
Rothwell Thomas A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2001
Sold by
Wilson Don Edward
Bought by
Anderson Raymond
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hager Joshua David | $137,000 | None Available | |
| Roark Laura E | -- | None Available | |
| Dolby Laura E | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Dolby Laura E | $125,000 | -- | |
| Rothwell Thomas A | $115,000 | -- | |
| Anderson Raymond | $61,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hager Joshua David | $139,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dolby Laura E | $112,410 | |
| Previous Owner | Rothwell Thomas A | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,901 | $277,801 | $110,000 | $167,801 |
| 2024 | $2,891 | $277,801 | $110,000 | $167,801 |
| 2023 | $2,181 | $168,277 | $46,000 | $122,277 |
| 2022 | $1,992 | $168,277 | $46,000 | $122,277 |
| 2021 | $1,891 | $168,277 | $46,000 | $122,277 |
| 2020 | $1,866 | $168,277 | $46,000 | $122,277 |
| 2019 | $1,632 | $125,867 | $40,000 | $85,867 |
| 2018 | $1,514 | $125,867 | $40,000 | $85,867 |
| 2017 | $1,464 | $125,867 | $40,000 | $85,867 |
| 2016 | $1,446 | $125,867 | $40,000 | $85,867 |
| 2015 | $1,553 | $135,449 | $40,000 | $95,449 |
| 2014 | -- | $135,449 | $40,000 | $95,449 |
Source: Public Records
Map