Tonya Hunt
Coldwell Banker HPW
(877) 642-6818
104 Total Sales
2 in Garner
$340K - $547K Price Range
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $310,000
This home is located at 913 Wade Ave, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $291,582, approximately $228 per square foot. 913 Wade Ave is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Vandora Springs Elementary, North Garner Middle, and Garner High.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Tonya Hunt
Coldwell Banker HPW
(877) 642-6818
104 Total Sales
2 in Garner
$340K - $547K Price Range
Joe Matthews
Real Triangle Properties LLC
(984) 833-2176
303 Total Sales
1 in Garner
$615,889 Price
Don Anthony Gomez
C-A-RE Realty
(980) 580-7563
640 Total Sales
4 in Garner
$235K - $525K Price Range
Kelli Kaspar
Keller Williams Elite Realty
(919) 635-8799
149 Total Sales
6 in Garner
$305K - $405K Price Range
Kelly Cipriani
NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.
(855) 958-3996
23 Total Sales
1 in Garner
$405,000 Price
Paige Wilson
On Point Properties NC
(888) 372-6667
63 Total Sales
1 in Garner
$396,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $185,000 | None Available | ||
| Hartman Sarah Hope | $138,000 | None Available | |
| Radford Magnus B | -- | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $179,450 | ||
| Previous Owner | Hartman Sarah Hope | $139,800 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,042 | $291,516 | $120,000 | $171,516 |
| 2024 | $2,840 | $272,823 | $120,000 | $152,823 |
| 2023 | $2,123 | $163,763 | $56,000 | $107,763 |
| 2022 | $1,939 | $163,763 | $56,000 | $107,763 |
| 2021 | $1,841 | $163,763 | $56,000 | $107,763 |
| 2020 | $1,817 | $163,763 | $56,000 | $107,763 |
| 2019 | $1,667 | $128,619 | $46,000 | $82,619 |
| 2018 | $1,547 | $128,619 | $46,000 | $82,619 |
| 2017 | $0 | $128,619 | $46,000 | $82,619 |
| 2016 | $749 | $128,619 | $46,000 | $82,619 |
| 2015 | $675 | $115,701 | $40,000 | $75,701 |
| 2014 | $644 | $115,701 | $40,000 | $75,701 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.