1000 Pine St Minden, LA 71055
Estimated Value: $116,299 - $129,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 Pine St, Minden, LA 71055 and is currently estimated at $121,825. 1000 Pine St is a home located in Webster Parish with nearby schools including J.A. Phillips Elementary School, E.S. Richardson Elementary School, and J.L. Jones Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $117 | $8,220 | $880 | $7,340 |
| 2024 | $116 | $8,220 | $880 | $7,340 |
| 2023 | $41 | $7,470 | $800 | $6,670 |
| 2022 | $816 | $7,470 | $800 | $6,670 |
| 2021 | $819 | $7,470 | $800 | $6,670 |
| 2020 | $803 | $7,470 | $800 | $6,670 |
| 2019 | $388 | $3,680 | $650 | $3,030 |
| 2018 | $353 | $3,680 | $650 | $3,030 |
| 2017 | $336 | $3,680 | $650 | $3,030 |
| 2016 | $342 | $3,680 | $650 | $3,030 |
| 2010 | $320 | $3,680 | $650 | $3,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map