1004 Pine St Minden, LA 71055
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $120,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1004 Pine St, Minden, LA 71055 and is currently estimated at $113,468. 1004 Pine St is a home located in Webster Parish with nearby schools including J.A. Phillips Elementary School, E.S. Richardson Elementary School, and J.L. Jones Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Harper Adrian Shiran
Bought by
Walker Cory
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Harper Adrian Shiran
Bought by
City Of Minden
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Cory | $40,000 | None Available | |
| City Of Minden | $182 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $941 | $8,600 | $990 | $7,610 |
| 2024 | $928 | $8,600 | $990 | $7,610 |
| 2023 | $850 | $7,820 | $900 | $6,920 |
| 2022 | $854 | $7,820 | $900 | $6,920 |
| 2021 | $857 | $7,820 | $900 | $6,920 |
| 2020 | $841 | $7,820 | $900 | $6,920 |
| 2019 | $568 | $5,390 | $300 | $5,090 |
| 2018 | $517 | $5,390 | $300 | $5,090 |
| 2017 | $492 | $5,390 | $300 | $5,090 |
| 2016 | $501 | $5,390 | $300 | $5,090 |
| 2010 | $469 | $5,390 | $300 | $5,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map