Estimated Value: $132,000 - $206,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,306
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 Promised Land Rd, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $161,743, approximately $123 per square foot. 1000 Promised Land Rd is a home with nearby schools including Portville Elementary School and Portville Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2012
Sold by
Hollamby Gary J
Bought by
Gary J Hollamby & Wendell Scot Ewing Revocabl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Sold by
Franciscan Sisters Of Allegany Ny Inc
Bought by
Hollamby Gary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gary J Hollamby & Wendell Scot Ewing Revocabl | -- | Kameron Brooks | |
| Hollamby Gary | $74,600 | Wm H Iii Mountain |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,713 | $70,850 | $32,800 | $38,050 |
| 2024 | $3,007 | $70,850 | $32,800 | $38,050 |
| 2023 | $2,954 | $70,850 | $32,800 | $38,050 |
| 2022 | $2,843 | $70,850 | $32,800 | $38,050 |
| 2021 | $2,903 | $70,850 | $32,800 | $38,050 |
| 2020 | $1,482 | $70,850 | $32,800 | $38,050 |
| 2019 | $1,634 | $70,850 | $32,800 | $38,050 |
| 2018 | $2,952 | $70,850 | $32,800 | $38,050 |
| 2017 | $2,907 | $70,850 | $32,800 | $38,050 |
| 2016 | $2,835 | $70,850 | $32,800 | $38,050 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,850 | $32,800 | $38,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,850 | $32,800 | $38,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map