1000 San Carlos Rd Pebble Beach, CA 93953
Estimated Value: $1,691,000 - $2,336,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,503
Sq Ft
$1,405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 San Carlos Rd, Pebble Beach, CA 93953 and is currently estimated at $2,111,603, approximately $1,404 per square foot. 1000 San Carlos Rd is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Forest Grove Elementary School, Pacific Grove Middle School, and Pacific Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1998
Sold by
Smith David C and Smith Lisabeth Lemoyne
Bought by
Smith David C and Smith Lisabeth Lemoyne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1994
Sold by
Boand Harry
Bought by
Boand Harry and The Boand Inter Vivos Marital Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,250
Interest Rate
7.59%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1994
Sold by
Pople Amey C
Bought by
Smith David C and Smith Lisabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,250
Interest Rate
7.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith David C | -- | -- | |
| Boand Harry | -- | -- | |
| Smith David C | $395,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith David C | $296,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,234 | $1,374,005 | $467,353 | $906,652 |
| 2024 | $15,234 | $1,347,065 | $458,190 | $888,875 |
| 2023 | $15,383 | $1,320,653 | $449,206 | $871,447 |
| 2022 | $15,039 | $1,294,759 | $440,399 | $854,360 |
| 2021 | $14,909 | $1,269,372 | $431,764 | $837,608 |
| 2020 | $14,586 | $1,256,357 | $427,337 | $829,020 |
| 2019 | $14,097 | $1,231,723 | $418,958 | $812,765 |
| 2018 | $13,794 | $1,207,573 | $410,744 | $796,829 |
| 2017 | $13,552 | $1,183,896 | $402,691 | $781,205 |
| 2016 | $13,516 | $1,160,684 | $394,796 | $765,888 |
| 2015 | $13,264 | $1,143,250 | $388,866 | $754,384 |
| 2014 | $12,970 | $1,120,856 | $381,249 | $739,607 |
Source: Public Records
Map