1000 SE 226th Ave Gresham, OR 97030
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,000 - $406,947
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,149
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 SE 226th Ave, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $404,737, approximately $352 per square foot. 1000 SE 226th Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2023
Sold by
Tillstrom Marilee
Bought by
Keith D Tillstrom Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2015
Sold by
Sanchez Reyes Laura
Bought by
Sanchez Reyes Laura and Negrete Jose A Vazquez
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,590
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2010
Sold by
Mccord Rita Y
Bought by
Sanchez Reyes Laura and Sanchez Edith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,741
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1998
Sold by
Dickey Neldon R
Bought by
Mccord Rita Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,700
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1997
Sold by
Dickey Neldon R
Bought by
Dickey Neldon R and Dickey Joann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property