2605 NE Roberts Place Gresham, OR 97030
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $606,000 - $677,929
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,759
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2605 NE Roberts Place, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $642,982, approximately $233 per square foot. 2605 NE Roberts Place is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2013
Sold by
Haglund Larry R
Bought by
Scott Randy and Klise Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,747
Outstanding Balance
$199,789
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$443,193
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Randy | $290,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Randy | $284,747 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |