900 SE 226th Ave Gresham, OR 97030
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,000 - $446,501
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,437
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 SE 226th Ave, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $438,875, approximately $305 per square foot. 900 SE 226th Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,607 | $226,370 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,410 | $219,780 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,017 | $213,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,905 | $207,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,807 | $201,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,582 | $195,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,488 | $189,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,326 | $184,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,191 | $178,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,814 | $173,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,753 | $168,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,686 | $163,580 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map