22555 SE Morrison Ct Gresham, OR 97030
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22555 SE Morrison Ct, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $367,061, approximately $424 per square foot. 22555 SE Morrison Ct is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Ross Janine Marie
Bought by
Ross Janine Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Ross Timothy S
Bought by
Ross Timothy S and Ross Janine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Thompson Marvin R
Bought by
Ross Timothy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2003
Sold by
Thompson Marvin R
Bought by
Ross Timothy S and Ross Janine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back