2690 NE Roberts Ave Gresham, OR 97030
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $528,000 - $581,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,882
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2690 NE Roberts Ave, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $548,391, approximately $291 per square foot. 2690 NE Roberts Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
Sold by
Robinson Albert and Lee Robinson Judith
Bought by
Robinson Family Trust and Robinson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,767 | $332,520 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,477 | $322,840 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,477 | $313,440 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $5,736 | $304,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,592 | $295,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,262 | $286,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,124 | $278,510 | $0 | $0 |