1000 Sheldon St Clovis, NM 88101
North Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $94,000 - $98,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,112
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 Sheldon St, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $95,360, approximately $85 per square foot. 1000 Sheldon St is a home located in Curry County with nearby schools including James Bickley Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Clovis High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $330 | $13,075 | $1,000 | $12,075 |
| 2024 | $289 | $11,552 | $1,000 | $10,552 |
| 2023 | $0 | $11,245 | $1,000 | $10,245 |
| 2022 | $276 | $10,947 | $1,000 | $9,947 |
| 2021 | $251 | $10,658 | $1,000 | $9,658 |
| 2020 | $246 | $10,377 | $1,000 | $9,377 |
| 2019 | $239 | $10,104 | $1,000 | $9,104 |
| 2018 | $231 | $9,839 | $1,000 | $8,839 |
| 2017 | $215 | $9,582 | $1,000 | $8,582 |
| 2016 | $215 | $9,333 | $1,000 | $8,333 |
| 2015 | $208 | $9,091 | $1,000 | $8,091 |
| 2014 | $201 | $8,880 | $1,024 | $7,856 |
Source: Public Records
Map