1000 Smith Rd Dixfield, ME 04224
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 Smith Rd, Dixfield, ME 04224. 1000 Smith Rd is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $3,642 | $196,890 | $14,580 | $182,310 |
| 2021 | $3,545 | $191,600 | $14,600 | $177,000 |
| 2020 | $3,161 | $191,580 | $14,580 | $177,000 |
| 2017 | $2,491 | $191,580 | $14,580 | $177,000 |
| 2016 | $541 | $41,580 | $14,580 | $27,000 |
| 2014 | $114 | $8,480 | $6,480 | $2,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map